Sign Up For Our Training Newsletter

Please enter a valid email address.

Training

June 2018
SMTWTFS
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
  • “Emily is fantastic. Murphy is an extreme challenge to groom, but Emily has been working with him and now has a system worked out for getting him done. She is the only groomer able to handle him. We are so grateful for her time and patience and she does a great job." - Kerry C.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 32
  • 33
  • 34
  • 35
  • 36
  • 37
  • 38
  • 39
  • 40
  • 41
  • 42
  • 43
  • 44
  • 45
  • 46
  • 47
  • 48
  • 49
  • 50
  • 51
  • 52
  • 53
Category
Location
Optional: Select a Category and/or a Location to and click the Filter button. Click Clear to reset the Filters.

Puppy Kindergarten / Children's Supplement
If you are currently enrolled in one of our Puppy Kindergarten classes and have children, they are welcome to join our supplemental children's sessions. This one-hour workshop is exclusively designed for younger family members and their puppies. In addition to practicing the hands-on training during Puppy Kindergarten class, we will also introduce additional handling that is targeted just for children. This will help support their efforts in becoming a leader rather than a "sibling.” Your children will feel more in control which will result in increased comfort level, as they are more able to interact with and understand their puppy. Basic techniques will help prevent jumping, mouthing, and other unwanted behaviors. Children under the age of ten must be accompanied by parent or adult.

Prerequisite:
None
Classes are continuously being added to our schedule. Online updates are made as quickly as possible, however, we suggest checking directly with the individual store location for the most up-to-date information including 'no class' dates.
Start Date Time/Duration Location Price Trainer
Tue 06/19/2018 10:30am /1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Angela Nickerson
Tue 06/19/2018 11:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Angela Nickerson
Tue 06/19/2018 12:30pm / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Angela Nickerson
Tue 06/19/2018 Noon / 2 Weeks Acton $ 60.00 Christine Macdonald
Wed 06/20/2018 10:00am / 4 Weeks / No Class 7/4 Sudbury $ 110.00 Angela Nickerson
Wed 06/20/2018 6:00pm / 7 Weeks / No Class 7/4, 7/18 & 8/1 Medway $ 185.00 Marita Everhart
Wed 06/20/2018 7:00pm / 7 Weeks / No Class 7/4, 7/18 & 8/1 Medway $ 185.00 Marita Everhart
Wed 06/20/2018 5:00pm / 2 Weeks Medway $ 60.00 Marita Everhart
Fri 06/22/2018 10:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Angela Nickerson
Fri 06/22/2018 12:30pm / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Angela Nickerson
Fri 06/22/2018 11:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Angela Nickerson
Sat 06/23/2018 10:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Ibis Ballester
Sat 06/23/2018 9:30am /1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Ibis Ballester
Tue 06/26/2018 10:30am / 6 Weeks Wayland $ 160.00 Janice Ritter
Tue 06/26/2018 10:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Angela Nickerson
Tue 06/26/2018 11:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Angela Nickerson
Tue 06/26/2018 12:30pm / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Angela Nickerson
Tue 06/26/2018 11:30am / 6 Weeks Wayland $ 160.00 Janice Ritter
Tue 06/26/2018 9:30am / 6 Weeks Wayland $ 160.00 Janice Ritter
Wed 06/27/2018 1:30pm/ 4 Weeks / No Class 7/4 Sudbury $ 110.00 Angela Nickerson
Wed 06/27/2018 2:30pm / 4 Weeks / No Class 7/4 Sudbury $ 110.00 Angela Nickerson
Wed 06/27/2018 Noon / No Class 7/4 Sudbury $ 110.00 Angela Nickerson
Wed 06/27/2018 1:00pm / 1 Hour Acton $ 20.00 Janice Ritter
Sat 06/30/2018 11:30am / 7 Weeks / No Class 7/19 Acton $ 185.00 Flannery Morris
Sat 06/30/2018 9:30am / 7 Weeks / No Class 7/19 Acton $ 185.00 Flannery Morris
Sat 06/30/2018 10:30am / 7 Weeks / No Class 7/19 Acton $ 185.00 Flannery Morris
Fri 07/06/2018 12:30pm / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Angela Nickerson
Tue 07/10/2018 1:30pm / 4 Weeks Sudbury $ 110.00 Angela Nickerson
Tue 07/10/2018 2:30pm / 4 Weeks Sudbury $ 110.00 Angela Nickerson
Tue 07/10/2018 10:00am / 4 Weeks Acton $ 110.00 Christine Macdonald
Tue 07/10/2018 6:00pm / 4 Weeks Acton $ 110.00 Christine Macdonald
Tue 07/10/2018 6:00pm / 7 Weeks Acton $ 185.00 Flannery Morris
Tue 07/10/2018 11:00am / 4 Weeks Acton $ 110.00 Christine Macdonald
Tue 07/10/2018 7:00pm / 4 Weeks Acton $ 110.00 Christine Macdonald
Tue 07/10/2018 Noon / 4 Weeks Acton $ 110.00 Christine Macdonald
Wed 07/11/2018 7:00pm / 7 Weeks Acton $ 185.00 Flannery Morris
Wed 07/11/2018 1:00pm / 1 Hour Acton $ 20.00 Janice Ritter
Wed 07/11/2018 6:00pm / 4 Weeks Shrewsbury $ 110.00 Katie Olenio
Mon 07/16/2018 2:30pm / 6 Weeks Newton $ 160.00 Ibis Ballester
Mon 07/16/2018 3:30pm / 6 Weeks Newton $ 160.00 Ibis Ballester
Mon 07/16/2018 4:30pm / 6 Weeks Newton $ 160.00 Ibis Ballester
Mon 07/16/2018 6:00pm / 4 Weeks Shrewsbury $ 110.00 Katie Olenio
Tue 07/17/2018 3:00pm / 6 Weeks Canton $ 160.00 Ibis Ballester
Tue 07/17/2018 5:00pm / 6 Weeks Canton $ 160.00 Ibis Ballester
Tue 07/17/2018 4:00pm / 2 Weeks Canton $ 60.00 Ibis Ballester
Wed 07/18/2018 1:00pm / 1 Hour Acton $ 20.00 Janice Ritter
Thu 07/19/2018 4:00pm / 6 Weeks Canton $ 160.00 Ibis Ballester
Thu 07/19/2018 5:00pm / 6 Weeks Canton $ 160.00 Ibis Ballester
Thu 07/19/2018 6:00pm / 6 Weeks Canton $ 160.00 Ibis Ballester
Fri 07/20/2018 12:30pm / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Angela Nickerson
Sat 07/21/2018 9:30am / 6 Weeks Sudbury $ 160.00 Ibis Ballester
Sat 07/21/2018 11:30am / 6 Weeks Sudbury $ 160.00 Ibis Ballester
Sat 07/21/2018 1:00pm / 6 Weeks Sudbury $ 160.00 Ibis Ballester
Sat 07/21/2018 2:00pm / 6 Weeks Sudbury $ 160.00 Ibis Ballester
Sat 07/21/2018 3:30pm / 6 Weeks Sudbury $ 160.00 Ibis Ballester
Sat 07/21/2018 10:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Ibis Ballester
Thu 07/26/2018 10:00am / 4 Weeks / No Class 8/9 Sudbury $ 110.00 Angela Nickerson
Thu 07/26/2018 7:00pm / 4 Weeks / No Class 8/9 Sudbury $ 110.00 Angela Nickerson
Thu 07/26/2018 Noon / 4 Weeks / No Class 8/9 Sudbury $ 110.00 Angela Nickerson
Thu 07/26/2018 11:00am / 4 Weeks / No Class 8/9 Sudbury $ 110.00 Angela Nickerson
Thu 07/26/2018 6:00pm / 4 Weeks / No Class 8/9 Sudbury $ 110.00 Angela Nickerson
Thu 07/26/2018 2:00pm / 4 Weeks / No Class 8/9 Sudbury $ 110.00 Angela Nickerson
Thu 07/26/2018 1:00pm / 4 Weeks / No Class 8/9 Sudbury $ 110.00 Angela Nickerson
Sat 07/28/2018 10:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Ibis Ballester
Sun 07/29/2018 5:00pm / 7 Weeks / No Class 9/2 Medway $ 185.00 Marita Everhart
Sun 07/29/2018 6:00pm / 7 Weeks / No Class 9/2 Medway $ 185.00 Marita Everhart
Sun 07/29/2018 3:00pm / 7 Weeks / No Class 9/2 Medway $ 185.00 Marita Everhart
Sun 07/29/2018 2:00pm / 7 Weeks / No Class 9/2 Medway $ 185.00 Marita Everhart
Sun 07/29/2018 4:00pm / 7 Weeks / No Class 9/2 Medway $ 185.00 Marita Everhart
Tue 07/31/2018 4:00pm / 2 Weeks Canton $ 60.00 Ibis Ballester
Sat 08/04/2018 10:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Ibis Ballester
Sat 08/11/2018 10:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Ibis Ballester
Sat 08/18/2018 10:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Ibis Ballester
Sat 08/25/2018 10:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00 Ibis Ballester