Sign Up For Our Training Newsletter

Please enter a valid email address.

Training

February 2018
SMTWTFS
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728
  • "Great people and service. The company is also dedicated to helping non profit animal organizations throughout the state. They are especially special!” - Tracy C.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 32
  • 33
  • 34
  • 35
  • 36
  • 37
  • 38
  • 39
  • 40
  • 41
  • 42
  • 43
  • 44
  • 45
  • 46
  • 47
  • 48
  • 49
  • 50
  • 51
  • 52
  • 53
Category
Location
Optional: Select a Category and/or a Location to and click the Filter button. Click Clear to reset the Filters.
Scroll right for more ->
Classes are continuously being added to our schedule. Online updates are made as quickly as possible, however, we suggest checking directly with the individual store location for the most up-to-date information including 'no class' dates.
Class Start Date Time/Duration Location Price
Advanced
Saturday
Mar 10 2018
Noon / 7 Weeks Canton $ 185.00
Advanced
Sunday
Mar 11 2018
4:00pm / 7 Weeks / No Class 4/1 Newton $ 185.00
Agility for Fun & Focus
Tuesday
Feb 27 2018
1:00pm / 4 Weeks Newton $ 110.00
Agility for Fun & Focus
Thursday
Mar 01 2018
3:00pm / 4 Weeks Newton $ 130.00
Agility for Fun & Focus
Wednesday
Mar 07 2018
6:00pm / 4 Weeks / No Class 3/14 Newton $ 130.00
Agility for Fun & Focus
Wednesday
Mar 21 2018
7:00pm / 4 Weeks / No Class 4/11 Newton $ 130.00
Beginner
Sunday
Feb 25 2018
2:00pm / 7 Weeks Medway $ 185.00
Beginner
Thursday
Mar 01 2018
10:30am / 4 Weeks Sudbury $ 110.00
Beginner
Wednesday
Mar 07 2018
7:00pm / 4 Weeks Sudbury $ 110.00
Beginner
Wednesday
Mar 07 2018
Noon / 7 Weeks Newton $ 185.00
Beginner
Saturday
Mar 10 2018
11:00am / 7 Weeks Canton $ 185.00
Beginner
Sunday
Mar 11 2018
Noon / 7 Weeks / No Class 4/1 Newton $ 185.00
Beginner
Tuesday
Mar 13 2018
10:30am / 7 Weeks / No Class 3/27 & 4/24 Acton $ 185.00
Beginner
Tuesday
Mar 13 2018
11:30am / 7 Weeks Wayland $ 185.00
Beginner
Wednesday
Mar 14 2018
8:00pm / 7 Weeks Medway $ 185.00
Beginner
Tuesday
Mar 20 2018
6:00pm / 7 Weeks Newton $ 185.00
Beginner (5 to 12 Months)
Saturday
Mar 10 2018
10:30am / 7 Weeks Wayland $ 185.00
CGC (Canine Good Citizen) / Therapy Dog Preparatory Class
Sunday
Feb 25 2018
5:00pm / 7 Weeks Medway $ 185.00
CGC (Canine Good Citizen) / Therapy Dog Preparatory Class
Thursday
Mar 01 2018
2:00pm / 4 Weeks Sudbury $ 110.00
CGC (Canine Good Citizen) / Therapy Dog Preparatory Class
Tuesday
Mar 13 2018
12:30pm / 7 Weeks / No Class 3/27 & 4/24 Acton $ 185.00
Graduate Puppy / Intermediate
Sunday
Feb 25 2018
3:00pm / 7 Weeks Medway $ 185.00
Graduate Puppy / Intermediate
Thursday
Mar 01 2018
11:30am / 4 Weeks Sudbury $ 110.00
Graduate Puppy / Intermediate
Wednesday
Mar 07 2018
6:00pm / 4 Weeks Sudbury $ 110.00
Graduate Puppy / Intermediate
Wednesday
Mar 07 2018
1:00pm / 7 Weeks Newton $ 185.00
Graduate Puppy / Intermediate
Saturday
Mar 10 2018
10:00am / 7 Weeks Canton $ 185.00
Graduate Puppy / Intermediate
Sunday
Mar 11 2018
1:00pm / 7 Weeks / No Class 4/1 Newton $ 185.00
Graduate Puppy / Intermediate
Tuesday
Mar 13 2018
11:30am / 7 Weeks / No Class 3/27 & 4/24 Acton $ 185.00
Graduate Puppy / Intermediate
Tuesday
Mar 13 2018
10:30am / 7 Weeks Wayland $ 185.00
Graduate Puppy / Intermediate
Wednesday
Mar 14 2018
7:00pm / 7 Weeks Medway $ 185.00
Graduate Puppy / Intermediate
Tuesday
Mar 20 2018
7:00pm / 7 Weeks Newton $ 185.00
Intermediate / Advanced
Wednesday
Mar 07 2018
2:00pm / 7 Weeks Newton $ 185.00
Intermediate / Advanced
Sunday
Mar 11 2018
2:00pm / 7 Weeks / No Class 4/1 Newton $ 185.00
Intermediate / Advanced
Thursday
Mar 22 2018
6:00pm / 7 Weeks Newton $ 185.00
Mind Your Business I (Reactive Dog)
Tuesday
Feb 27 2018
11:00am / 4 Weeks Newton $ 130.00
Mind Your Business I (Reactive Dog)
Tuesday
Mar 27 2018
11:00am / 4 Weeks Newton $ 130.00
Mind Your Business II (Reactive Dog)
Tuesday
Feb 27 2018
Noon / 4 Weeks Newton $ 130.00
Mind Your Business II (Reactive Dog)
Tuesday
Mar 27 2018
Noon / 4 Weeks Newton $ 130.00
Play & Train (All Ages)
Thursday
Mar 01 2018
1:00pm / 4 Weeks Sudbury $ 110.00
Playgroup (4 Months & Under)
Tuesday
Feb 20 2018
6:00pm / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00
Playgroup (4 Months & Under)
Tuesday
Feb 27 2018
6:00pm / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00
Playgroup (5 Months & Under)
Saturday
Feb 24 2018
Noon / 1 Hour Shrewsbury $ 20.00
Playgroup (6 Months & Under)
Friday
Feb 16 2018
10:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00
Playgroup (6 Months & Under)
Tuesday
Feb 20 2018
10:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00
Playgroup (6 Months & Under)
Tuesday
Feb 20 2018
10:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00
Playgroup (6 Months & Under)
Friday
Feb 23 2018
10:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00
Playgroup (6 Months & Under)
Tuesday
Feb 27 2018
10:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00
Playgroup (Active T'weens / 6 Months & Over))
Friday
Feb 16 2018
11:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00
Playgroup (Active T'weens / 6 Months & Over))
Tuesday
Feb 20 2018
11:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00
Playgroup (Active T'weens / 6 Months & Over))
Friday
Feb 23 2018
11:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00
Playgroup (Active T'weens / 6 Months & Over))
Tuesday
Feb 27 2018
11:30am / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00
Playgroup (Small Breed / Under 30 Pounds)
Friday
Feb 16 2018
12:30pm / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00
Playgroup (Small Breed / Under 30 Pounds)
Friday
Feb 23 2018
12:30pm / 1 Hour Sudbury $ 20.00
Puppy Kindergarten
Thursday
Feb 22 2018
5:00pm / 4 Weeks Newton $ 110.00
Puppy Kindergarten
Sunday
Feb 25 2018
4:00pm / 7 Weeks Medway $ 185.00
Puppy Kindergarten
Wednesday
Feb 28 2018
6:00pm / 7 Weeks Wayland $ 185.00
Puppy Kindergarten
Thursday
Mar 01 2018
9:30am / 4 Weeks Sudbury $ 110.00
Puppy Kindergarten
Wednesday
Mar 07 2018
5:00pm / 4 Weeks Sudbury $ 110.00
Puppy Kindergarten
Wednesday
Mar 07 2018
11:00am / 7 Weeks Newton $ 185.00
Puppy Kindergarten
Saturday
Mar 10 2018
9:00am / 7 Weeks Canton $ 185.00
Puppy Kindergarten
Saturday
Mar 10 2018
9:30am / 7 Weeks Wayland $ 185.00
Puppy Kindergarten
Sunday
Mar 11 2018
11:00am / 7 Weeks / No Class 4/1 Newton $ 185.00
Puppy Kindergarten
Tuesday
Mar 13 2018
9:30am / 7 Weeks / No Class 3/27 & 4/24 Acton $ 185.00
Puppy Kindergarten
Tuesday
Mar 13 2018
9:30am / 7 Weeks Wayland $ 185.00
Puppy Kindergarten
Wednesday
Mar 14 2018
6:00pm / 7 Weeks Medway $ 185.00
Puppy Kindergarten
Tuesday
Mar 20 2018
5:00pm / 7 Weeks Newton $ 185.00